Performers: 2000 to 2009

2000

  • Houston Grand Opera presents Pagliacci
  • Aquila Theatre Company "The Comedy of Errors"
  • Sherrie Maricle & Diva
  • Cesaria Evora and Cassandra Wilson
  • Odetta
  • Flora Purim & Airto
  • Mavis Staples
  • Keiko Matsui
  • Regina Carter Quintet
  • Sonia Sanchez, Poet
  • Cesaria Evora
  • Compay Segundo
  • Dottie Peoples
  • Wilmington Chester Mass Choir
  • Tri-State Mass Choir
  • Gabriel Hardeman Delegation
  • Metropolitan Male Ensemble
  • Burt Bacharach
  • Michael Feinstein & Linda Eder with Mann Festival Orchestra
  • John Bucchino/Pianist & Composer
  • Tony Bennett with special guest Diana Krall
  • Garrison Keillor with Mann Festival Orchestra
  • Bernadette Peters with Mann Festival Orchestra
  • Sarah Brightman with Mann Festival Orchestra
  • Andre Raphel Smith
  • Indigo Girls
  • The Philadelphia Orchestra
  • An Evening with Brian Wilson with full orchestra
  • RENT
  • Savage Garden

2001

  • Fiddler on the Roof
  • Dance Theatre of Harlem
  • Houston Grand Opera "Carmen"
  • Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra
  • Aquila Theatre Company "Much Ado About Nothing"
  • Opening Night - Emmanuel Krivine and Yo-Yo Ma (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Master & Student -Itzhak Perlman and Ilya Gringolts (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • A Romantic Evening - Emmanuel Krivine and Jean-Yves Thibaudet (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Donny Osmond
  • Shirley Caesar
  • Latin Fiesta - Raymond Harvey and Manuel Barrueco (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • American Pictures - JoAnn Falletta and Nadja Sonnenberg (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Symphonic Melodies - Rossen Milanov and Leila Josefowicz (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Irish Tenors -The Ellis Island Concert
  • All Rachmaninoff - Zdenek Macal and Helene Grimaud (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • A Little Night Music - Paul Gemignani (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky Spectacular - Carlos Kalmar and Freddy Kempf (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Musical Storybook - George Daugherty and Peter Dennis (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Czech & Hungarian Classics - Carlos Kalmar and Andre Watts (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • A Broadway Evening - David Alan Miller and Dawn Upshaw (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • A Finnish Festival - Rafael Bruhbeck de Burgos and Pekka Kuusisto (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The Resurrection Symphony - Rafael Bruhbeck de Burgos (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Harry Belafonte
  • Chicago
  • Trey Anastasio
  • Bela Fleck & Keb Mo' and the Flecktones
  • Natalie Cole
  • Lyle Lovett and Shawn Colwin
  • Case and Alicia Keys
  • Ray Charles
  • Yes with The Mann Festival Orchestra
  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Zubin Mehta
  • Riverdance : The Show
  • Marvin Hamlisch and Linda Eder
  • Ben Vereen
  • Savoy Company's 100 Years of Gilbert & Sullivan
  • Randy Newman

2002

  • Peter Nero and The Philly Pops
  • Indigo Girls / K's Choice
  • John Prine & Dar Williams
  • Mannheim Steamroller
  • Harry Connick, Jr.
  • The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
  • H.M.S. Pinafore - N.Y. Gilbert and Sullivan Players
  • The Mellon Jazz Festival - Natalie Cole, Chuck Mangione, Eddie Palmieri Y La Perfecta, Kenny Garrett Quartet
  • Shut Up and Dance
  • Down from the Mountain - O' Brother, Where Art Thou?
  • Opening Night - Andrew Litton and Itzhak Perlman (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • American Pageant - JoAnn Falletta and Christopher O'Riley (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Pictures at an Exhibition - JoAnn Falletta and Han-Na Chang (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky Spectacular - Carlos Kalmar and Arnaldo Cohen
  • A Night at the Opera - Carlos Kalmar, Alessandra Marc, and Guido Paevatelu (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The Fabulous Philadelphians - Carlos Kalmar and Tzimon Barto (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Bugs Bunny on Broadway - George Daugherty (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • All - Beethoven - Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos and Alon Goldstein (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Latin Spectacular - Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos and Elmar Oliveira (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Kodo Drummers of Japan
  • Willie Nelson and Lee Ann Womack
  • French Accents - Emmanuel Krivine and Louis Lortie (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • A Broadway Evening - Paul Gemignani, Maureen O' Flynn and Jerry Hadley (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Grand Finale - Emmanuel Krivine, Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Barry Manilow
  • Art Garfunkel with the Mann Festival Orchestra
  • Roberta Flack and Isaac Hayes
  • Bela Fleck and The Flecktones - Special guest Keller Williams
  • Ray Charles and Regina Belle
  • Opera Meets Broadway - Frederica von Stade, Samuel Ramey and David Alan Miller with The Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
  • Beyond the Boundaries
  • The Irish Tenors - Finbar Wright, Anthony Kearns, and Ronan Tynan with The Mann Festival Orchestra
  • The Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra - Keith Lockhart
  • Tony Bennett
  • Unlimited Sunshine 2002 - CAKE / The Flaming Lips / De La Soul / Modest Mouse / Kinky
  • Diana Krall
  • B.B. King Blues Fest - B.B. King, Susan Tedeschi and The Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • RENT
  • Michael Flatley's Lord of the Dance

2003

  • Movie Music of Spike Lee & Terence Blanchard with Spike Lee, Terence Blanchard, Angelique Kidjo, Floetry and Angie Stone
  • Flamenco Festival USA: Compania Maria Pages, Farruquito and Farruco
  • Denyce Graves with special guests Patti LaBelle and Take 6: A Jazz, Gospel and Classical Spectacular
  • Norah Jones with very special guest Gillian Welch
  • Ben Harper and Jack Johnson with very special guest Kid Koala
  • Albert Bergeret with NY Gilbert & Sullivan Players: Pirates of Penzance
  • Sunoco Welcome America - Richard Smallwood and Vision
  • Jackson Browne, Steve Earle & The Dukes, Keb' Mo'
  • Mormon Tabernacle Choir
  • Opening Night: Gerard Schwarz and Andre Watts (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Musical Magic: Mario Venzago and Sarah Chang (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • All-Beethoven I: Mario Venzago and Louis Lortie (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • John Williams Salutes the Silver Screen: John Williams (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Young Artist Debut Night: Roberto Minczuk and Yundi Li (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Spanish Sunset: Roberto Minczuk, Pepe Romero and The Romeros (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Linda Eder with special Guest Frank Wildhorn and The Mann Festival Orchestra
  • "Weird Al" Jankovic: The Poodle Hat Tour
  • All-Beethoven II: Hans Graf and Itzhak Perlman (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • All-Rachmaninoff: Hans Graf and Garrick Ohlsson (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Italian Serenade: Rossen Milanov and Stuart Neill (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Blue Man Group: All New Rock Concert Experience
  • Tchaikovsky with Fireworks: Rossen Milanov and Michael Ludwig (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • New World: Neeme Jarvi and Markus Groh (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • All-Beethoven III: Neeme Jarvi, Alexandra Deshorties, Barbara Dever, Clifton Forbis, Christopher Robertson, The Philadelphia Singers Chorale (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The World Greatest Singing Groups: The Temptations, The Four Tops, The Whispers, The O'Jays
  • John Hiatt & The Goners, Robert Cray Band, Blind Boys of Alabama
  • Michael Feinstein with special guest Jane Monheit and The Mann Festival Orchestra
  • Newport Jazz Festival in Philadelphia: George Benson, India.Aire, Pieces of a Dream
  • Three Mo' Tenors
  • Jethro Tull
  • Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra with Keith Lockhart, conductor: Baby Boomer Bash
  • Hall and Oates, Kenny Loggins

2004

  • Hootie & the Blowfish: Special Guest Edwin McCain
  • Albert Bergeret with New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players - The Mikado
  • Maze Featuring Frankie Beverly with Gerald Levert and Anthony Hamilton
  • Doobie Brothers: Special Guest Little Feat
  • Indigo Girls: Special Guest Cordero - Perfect World Tour
  • Diana Krall: Special Guest Orabelle
  • Carmina Burana: Rossen Milanov, Janice Chandler-Eterne, Stephen Powell, Richard Troxell, Philadelphia Singers Chorale, Keystone State Boychoir (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Styx, Peter Frampton, Nelson
  • Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Linda Ronstadt and Baltimore symphony orchestra
  • Bugs Bunny on Broadway: George Daugherty (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • All- Beethoven:Gerard Schwarz, Helene Grimaud (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • An Evening of George Gershwin: Rossen Milanov, Nancy Wilson, Stewart Goodyear (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The Irish Tenors - Ronan Tynan, Anthony Kearns, Finbar Wright
  • Lord of the Rings Symphony: John Mauceri, Keystone State Boychoir,Philadelphia Singers Chorale (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Bell and Brahms: Roberto Minczuk, Joshua Bell (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Boney James: Very Special Guest KEM
  • Canadian Brass: Raymond Harvey (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Gipsy Kings
  • An Evening of Lerner and Loewe: Marvin Hamlisch, Teri Hansen, J. Mark McVey, Rocky Paterra (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Perlman Romancing the Violin: Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Itzhak Perlman (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky Spectacular with Fireworks!: Luis Biava, Jon Kimura Parker (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Lang Lang Plays Rach 2: Luis Biava, Lang Lang, William Stokking (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Bobby and Bolero! Bobby McFerrin, The Philadelphia Singers Chorale (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Alanis Morissette and Barenaked Ladies
  • Neil Sedaka: Special Guest The Klezmatics
  • The Boston Pops: Faith Prince, Keith Lockhart
  • Tony Bennett
  • Bryan Adams: Special Guest Mr. North
  • Michael W. Smith, Mercy Me: With Special Guest David Crowder
  • George Benson, Will Downing
  • Les Ballets Africains: Italo Zambo, artistic director
  • Norah Jones: Special Guest Amos Lee
  •  

2005

  • Gipsy Kings Live - Back to Our "Roots"
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • B.B. King, special guest Dr. John, The Robert Cray Band
  • Hot Summer Nights Featuring Al Jarreau, Boney James, Cassandra Wilson
  • Lynyrd Skynyrd
  • Mark Knopfler
  • Donnie McClurkin
  • Maze Featuring Frankie Beverly
  • Opening Night: Andrew Litton, conductor, Sarah Chang, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Time for Three: Rossen Milanov, conductor, Zachary DePue, violin, Nicolas Kendall, violin, Ranaan Meyer, double bass (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Star Wars and Other Movie Favorites: David Amado, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Andrew von Oeyen Debut: Asher Fisch, conductor, Andrew von Oeyen, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • That's Amore!: Asher Fisch, conductor, Salvatore Licitra, tenor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Lord of the Rings Symphony: Markus Huber, conductor, Kaitlin Lusk, vocalist (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Michael McDonald: Special Guest: Joan Osborne
  • Itzhak & Beethoven: Itzhak Perlman, conductor and violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Bebe Neuwirth Sings Weill and Kander & Ebb: Leslie Stifelman, conductor, Bebe Neuwirth, vocalist (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky with Fireworks!: Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor, David Kim, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Magic of the Flute: Joann Falletta, conductor, James Galway, flute, Jeanne Galway, flute (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • An Evening with Vanessa Williams: Rob Mathes, conductor, Vanessa Williams, vocalist (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Beethoven's Ninth Symphony: Rossen Milanov, conductor, Lisa Daltirus, soprano, Elizabeth Bishop, mezzo-soprano, Joseph Kaiser, tenor, Stephen Powell, bass-baritone (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The Bolshoi Ballet and Orchestra: Spartacus
  • Lucinda Williams: special guest: Susan Tedeschi
  • Kenny Rogers: Special Guest Judy Collins (cancelled on the second half)
  • The Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra: Keith Lockhart, conductor, special guest Linda Eder
  • The Music of Led Zeppelin (canceled)
  • TRIO!:Stanley Clarke, Bela Fleck, Jean-Luc Ponty, Special Guest Joe Sample
  • Gilberto Santarosa, India "The Princes of Salsa", Frankie Negron (Canceled Gilberto)
  • Brian Wilson - Smile Tour
  • Dolly Parton
  • Al Green: Special Guest The Four Tops
  • Gerald LeVert
  • Bob Weir, Ratdog, Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers

2006

  • Rainbow of Father's Concert: Dawn, Grace Little, The Intruders, The Blue Notes, The Delfonics
  • Opening Night 30th Anniversary: Itzhak Perlman (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • "Emperor": Peter Oundjian, conductor, Emanuel Ax, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Music of Fantasia: Rossen Milanov, conductor, Hilary Hahn, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Maze with Frankie Beverly and Will Downing
  • Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5: Andrew Litton, conductor, Stewart Goodyear, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Brahms and Beethoven: Andrew Litton, conductor, David Kim, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • 30th Annivesary Gala: Rossen Milanov, conductor, Yo-Yo Ma, cello (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Beethoven and Bernstein: Rossen Milanov, conductor, David Bilger, trumpet, Alon Goldstein, piano, Rinat Shaham, mezzo-soprano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Sunoco Welcome America (SWA): Shirley Caesar, Dottie Peoples, Billy Thompson
  • An evening with Gipsy Kings
  • Anita Baker
  • The 5 Browns
  • Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor: Rossen Milanov, conductor, Cristina Ortiz, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky with Fireworks: Gregory Vadja, conductor, Joyce Yang, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Brahms Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major: Gerard Schwarz, conductor, Peter Serkin, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Bugs Bunny on Broadway: George Daugherty, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Bonnie Raitt and Keb Mo'
  • Dvorak and Bartok: Andrey Boreyko, conductor, James Ehnes, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Ravel, Piano Concerto in G-Major: Andrey Boreyko, conductor, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • An Evening of Carmen: James Gaffigan, conductor, Denyse Graves, mezzo-soprano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Beethoven's 9th: Rossen Milanov, conductor, Philadelphia Choral Singers (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Patti LaBelle and Charlie Wilson
  • Joe, Keyshia Cole, Eric Roberson, Vivian Green
  • Ian Anderson
  • Linda Eder and Michael Feinstein Two for the road
  • PLAY! A Video Game Symphony
  • The Irish Tenors Anthony Kearns, Finbar Wright, Karl Scully
  • George Benson, Al Jarreau, and Raul Midon
  • An evening with Tony Bennett
  • Peter Nero and the Philly Pops From Broadway to Hollywood
  • George Clinton, Ohio Players, Abstract Band
  •  The Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra: Keith Lockhart, conductor, Rockapella

2007

  • An Evening with Damien Rice
  • Peter Nero and the Philly Pops - Jennifer Holliday
  • Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra (Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra)
  • John Prine with Special Guest Patty Griffin
  • Lyle Lovett and k.d. Lang
  • Celtic Woman: A New Journey
  • Ode to Joy - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Arianna Zuckerman, soprano, Jernnifer Hines, mezzo-soprano, Steven Tharp, tenor, Stephen Powell, baritone, The Philadelphia Singers (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Perlman Plays Mendelssohn - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Itzhak Perlman, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4 - Ludovic Morlot, conductor, Alisa Weilerstein, cello (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The Royal Ballet - Romeo and Juliet (2 Performances)
  • The Royal Ballet - Swan Lake (2 Performances)
  • The Decemberists with the Mann Festival Orchestra
  • Clay Aiken
  • Lang Lang Plays Beethoven - Long Yu, conductor, Lang Lang, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Midori Plays Tchaikovsky - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Midori, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Watts Returns - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Andre Watts, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Morrissey with Special Guest Kristeen Young
  • Peter and the Wolf - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Elissa Lee Koljonen (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • "From The New World" - Jun Markl, conductor, Christopher O'Riley, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky With Fireworks- Rossen Milanov, conductor, Krassimira Stoyanova, soprano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Maze Featuring Frankie Beverly and Ashford and Simpson
  • The Hills Are Alive - Peter Nero and the Philly Pops, von Trapp Children
  • Bryan Adams with Special Guest George Thorogood & The Destroyers
  • Smokey Robinson
  • CeCe Winans with Donald Lawrence
  • Crowded House with Special Guest Pete Yorn
  • Michael Buble ( 2 Performances)
  • Hippiefest - A Concert for Peace and Love
  • Alison Krauss with Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas
  • Linda Ronstadt with Special Guest Tuck & Patti
  • Rufus Wainwright with Special Guest Neko Case
  • Nickel Creek and Fiona Apple
  • Mandrill with Special Guest War
  • Elvis Costello with The Mann Festival Orchestra

2008

  • Duran Duran
  • James Taylor
  • Death Cab for Cutie
  • R.E.M. with special guests Modest Mouse and The National
  • Maze featuring Frankie Beverly with special guest Chaka Khan
  • Rain - The Beatles Experience (2 Performances)
  • Yo-Yo Ma Returns- Rossen Milanov, conductor, Yo-Yo Ma, cello (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • La Boheme - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Darina Takova, soprano (Mimi), Michael Fabiano, tenor (Rodolfo), Arianna Zuckerman, soprano (Musetta), Luis Ledesma, baritone (Marcello), Alexander Tall, baritone (Schaunard), Grigory Soloviov, bass (Colline), Greg Vorst, bass-baritone (Alcindoro) (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • A Night of Mozart- Rossen Milanov, conductor, Leon McCawley, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • John Mellencamp with special guest Lucinda Williams
  • Ani DiFranco
  • Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons
  • Robert Plant and Alison Krauss feat. T Bone Burnett
  • Berlioz and Beethoven - Bramwell Tovey, conductor, Orion Weiss, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Pictures at an Exhibition- Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor, Leila Josefowicz, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Beethoven's Symphony No. 7 - Thomas Wilkins, conductor, Kirill Gerstein, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky with Fireworks - Andrew Grams, conductor, Jon Kimura Parker, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Koh Plays Sibelius - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Jennifer Koh, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Carmina Burana- Rossen Milanov, conductor, Joanna Mongiardo, soprano, Christopher Pfund, tenor, Hugh Russell, baritone, The Philadelphia Singers Chorale, Pennsylvania Girlchoir (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The Machine Performs Pink Floyd with The Delaware Symphony Orchestra
  • Mark Knopfler
  • Hippiefest with Jack Bruce of Cream, Eric Burdon & The Animals, The Turtles feat. Flo & Eddie, Melanie, Badfinger feat. Joey Molland, and Jonathan Edwards
  • Doo Wop at The POPS with special guests Sha Na Na, Peter Nero and The Philly POPS
  • Sheryl Crow with special guests James Blunt and Toots & The Maytals
  • Return to Forever with Chick Corea, Stanley Clarke, Al Di Meola, Lenny White special guest Béla Fleck and the Flecktones
  • Gipsy Kings
  • Julie Andrews Narrates and Hosts The Gift of Music with members of The Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia
  • Jethro Tull - 40th Anniversary Tour with Peter Frampton
  • Summertime at The POPS special guests Alyson Cambridge and Leonard Rowe, Peter Nero and The Philly Pops
  • George Thorogood & The Destroyers and Buddy Guy with special guest Elvin Bishop
  • Bernadette Peters with members of The Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia, Marvin Laird, music director
  • Ben Folds with members of The Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia

2009

  • David Byrne with DeVotchKa
  • Tom Jones
  • Diana Krall with special guest Federico Aubele
  • Celtic Woman: Isle of Hope (2 Performances)
  • Boz Scaggs & Michael McDonald
  • Demi Lovato with special guest David Archuleta and introducing KSM
  • The Legendary Beethoven- Rossen Milanov, conductor, Benjamin Beilman, violin, Kyu Yeon Kim, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra featuring artists from Curtis Institute)
  • Mozart and A Midsummer Hight's Dream - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Christina and Michelle Naughton, duo pianos, The Hon. Michael A. Nutter, narrator (The Philadelphia Orchestra featuring artists from Curtis Institute)
  • Firebird and The Four Seasons- Lio Kuokman, conductor and harpsichord, Rossen Milanov, conductor, Yu-Chien Tseng, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra featuring artists from Curtis Institute)
  • Hollywood Classics Under the Stars: Star Wars and More- Grant Llewellyn, conductor, Lara St. John, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The Best of Bernstein and The Riches of Rodgers with special guests Christiane Noll and Doug LeBrecque, Peter Nero and The Philly Pops
  • Scheherazade and Other Tall Tales - Rossen Milanov, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • All Gershwin - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Anne-Marie McDermott, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • The Blind Boys of Alabama & Ladysmith Black Mambazo
  • Verdi and Rachmaninoff - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Angela Brown, soprano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Tchaikovsky with Fireworks - Juanjo Mena, conductor, Julitette Kang, violin (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Herbie Hancock & Lang Lang - John Axelrod, conductor, Herbie Hancock, piano, Lang Lang, piano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Bonnie Raitt & Taj Mahal
  • John Legend plus India.Arie and Vaughn Anthony
  • Celebrating The 40th Anniversary - The Heroes of Woodstock featuring Jefferson Starship, Ten Years After, Canned Heat, Big Brother & The Holding Co., and Grateful Dead's Tom Constanten. Hosted by Country Joe McDonald
  • George Benson and Ledisi
  • Abba The Music
  • Fallen Heroes Tribute Concert - Rossen Milanov, conductor, Tony Danza, host and vocalist, Mary Elizabeth Williams, soprano (The Philadelphia Orchestra)